Become a Member

The Ag Coalition's membership organizations represent specific commodities or associations with a direct interest in agriculture.  If you are interested in membership, download the membership application (pdf) or call 701-355-4458 for more information.          

Independent Beef Association of North Dakota (I-BAND)

Dwight Keller

PO Box 123
Menoken, ND 58558
701-471-5215

 

Milk Producers Association of ND, Inc.

Eugene Schaaf
610 Spruce Ave. 
New Salem, ND 58563
701-843-7116

 

Minn-Dak Farmers Co-op

Sue Moffet

7525 Red River Road
Wahpeton, ND 58075
701-671-1314

 

ND Ag Aviation Association

Cynthia Schreiber-Beck

1251 Pegasus Road
Wahpeton, ND 58075
701-642-5777

 

ND Agricultural Association

Gary Knutson
415 38th St. SW, Suite B
Fargo, ND 58103

701-282-9432

 

ND Ag Consultants

Sarah Lovas
607 5th Ave. SE

Hillsboro, ND 58045
701-866-1704

 

ND Agri-Women

Cindy Pulskamp
16425 5th St NE
Hillsboro, ND 58045

218-791-9349

 

ND Barley Council

Steven Edwardson
1002 Main Ave W #2
West Fargo, ND 58078
701-239-7200

 

ND Corn Growers Association

Jean Henning

4852 Rocking Horse Circle South
Fargo, ND 58104
701-364-2250

 

ND Corn Utilization Council

Jean Henning

4852 Rocking Horse Circle South
Fargo, ND 58104
701-364-2250

 

ND Crop Improvement & Seed Association

Toni Muffenbier
NDSU Dept. 7670/PO Box 5060
Fargo, ND 58108-6050
701-231-8067

 

ND Dry Bean Council

Tim Courneya
50072 E. Lake Seven Road
Frazee, MN 56544-8963
218-334-6351

 

ND Dry Edible Bean Seed Growers

Toni Muffenbier
NDSU Dept. 7670/ PO Box 5060
Fargo, ND 58108-6050
701-231-8067

 

ND Elk Growers

Dwight Grosz
1344 53rd Avenue SW
Hazen, ND 58545
701-870-6586

 

ND Ethanol Council

Deana Wiese
PO Box 1091
Bismarck, ND 58502
701-355-4458

ND Farm Credit Council

Dana Bohn

PO Box 2599

Bismarck, ND 58502

701-355-4458

 

 

 

 

ND Farmers Union

Mark Watne
PO Box 2136
Jamestown, ND 58401
701-391-5970

 

ND Grain Dealers Association

Stu Letcher
1325 23rd St. S
Fargo, ND 58102-4985
701-235-4184

 

ND Grain Growers Association

Dan Wogsland
1002 Main Ave W #3

West Fargo, ND 58078
701-282-9361 

 

ND Irrigation Association

Lance Gaebe
PO Box 2254
Bismarck, ND 58502
701-223-4615 

 

ND Lamb & Wool Producers Association

Curt Stanley

7050 156th Ave NW

Bismarck, ND 58503

701-333-8009

 

ND Oilseed Council

Donna Ellison
2401 46th Ave SE, Suite 206
Mandan, ND 58554
701-328-5107

 

ND Pork Council

Tamra Heins
3320 45th Ave
New Salem, ND 58563
701-563-4513

 

ND Soybean Growers Association

Nancy Johnson
4852 Rocking Horse Circle South
Fargo, ND 58104
701-640-5215

 

ND Stockmen's Association

Julie Ellingson
407 S 2nd St
Bismarck, ND 58504
701-223-2522

 

ND Wheat Commission

Neal Fisher
2401 46th Avenue SE, Ste. 104
Mandan, ND 58554
701-328-5111

 

Northern Canola Growers Association

Barry Coleman
2718 Gateway Ave Suite 301
Bismarck, ND 58503
701-223-4124

 

Northern Plains Potato Growers Association

Chuck Gunnerson
PO Box 301
East Grand Forks, MN 56721
218-773-3633

 

Northern Pulse Growers Association

Shannon Berndt
1710 Burnt Boat Drive
Bismarck, ND 58503
701-222-0128

 

Northwest Landowners Association

Troy Coons
6056 74th St NW
Donnybrook, ND 58734
701-721-4258 

 

Red River Valley Sugarbeet Growers

Harrison Weber
1401 32nd St SW
Fargo, ND 58103
701-239-4151 

 

US Durum Growers Association

Blake Inman

PO Box 1091
Bismarck, ND 58502

701-214-3203

Members

 

ND Beef Commission

Nancy Jo Bateman
4023 State St
Bismarck, ND 58503
701-328-5120 

ND Grazing Lands Coalition

Chad Njos or Jerry Doan

1605 E Capitol Ave

Bismarck, ND 58501

701-355-4458

ND Rural Water Systems Association 

Eric Volk

2718 Gateway Ave #201

Bismarck, ND 58503

701-258-9249

 

ND Soybean Council

Molly Fern

4852 Rocking Horse Circle South
Bismarck, ND 58504
701-566-9300

 

ND State Seed Commission

Ken Bertsch
PO Box 5257, NDSU
Fargo, ND 58105
701-231-5400 

 

NDSU Agriculture & University Extension

Kenneth Grafton

NDSU Dept. 7520, PO Box 6050
Fargo, ND 58108-6050
701-231-7656 

Associate Members

 

BNSF Railway, Inc

Jon Long

801 Main Avenue

Fargo, ND 58103
701-280-7419

 

Ellingson Companies

Levi Otis
500 Ellingson Road
Harwood, ND 58042
701-893-9030

Garrison Diversion Conservancy District

Duane Dekrey
PO Box 140
Carrington, ND 58421
701-652-3194

ND Association of Agricultural Educators

Aaron Anderson
600 E Blvd. Ave., Dept. 270
Bismarck, ND 58505-0610
701-328-3179

 

ND Association of Soil Conservation Districts

Richard Knopp
3310 University Dr. 

Bismarck, ND 58504
701-223-8575

ND Department of Agriculture

Tom Bodine

600 E. Boulevard Ave. Dept. 602

Bismarck, ND 58505-0020

701-328-4763